Privacy policy

Privacy statement

Finventory 21 B.V. attaches importance to responsible processing of privacy sensitive data. That is why Finventory 21 B.V. complies with the rules and guidelines of the AVG.

Finventory 21 B.V. processes personal data on behalf of its customers, being financial platforms and financial institutions. This is done in execution of an agreement in which Finventory 21 B.V. has made arrangements with the sender and the receiver to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data. This agreement constitutes the legal ground on the basis of which Finventory 21 B.V. processes personal data. In the execution of this agreement Finventory 21 B.V. is the processor.

The personal data never contain data that fall in the category of sensitive data according to the AVG and are for the most part intended for identification purposes. This means name, organization, job title, phone number, business correspondence address, email address and related data.

The personal data will not be shared with any other parties than the data controller (financial platform or financial institution) mentioned in the agreement.

These data are kept for the periods mentioned in the agreement, or shorter if required by law.

Data subjects whose personal data Finventory 21 B.V. processes, as data controller, may request inspection of personal data, cancellation or correction thereof. This will mostly concern personal data that are processed through our website, through e-mail traffic or other communication media. Such requests can be made to Finventory 21 B.V. in the following ways1 :

– by e-mail to servicedesk@finventory21.com

– by using the contact form on the website www.finventory21.com

– by telephone on +31 (0) 85 303 73 00, although Finventory will subsequently request that the request be confirmed in writing by one of the aforementioned means

You can find a sample letter for this purpose on the website of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uwprivacyrechten/recht-op-vergetelheid. This privacy statement can also be found on our websites www.finventory21.com and www.finterface21.com.

Roosendaal, 30 May 2018